Home
Contact
>
Volunteer
WO Panthers
The Panther Fund
West Ottawa Public Schools
Panther Pipeline
The West Ottawan
High School
Schedule
Coaches
Program Information
YouTube Page
Middle School
Schedule
Coaches
Youth
Schedule
Coaches
Program Information
>
FAQ
Women's
Schedule
Coaches
Program Information
PE-RTC
Off Season Points
Weight Training
Camp
Myrmidon
The Program
Media
History
Champions
>
Academic
Team Titles
Individual Titles
Individual Records
Girls
Other Records and Awards
Weight Room
Youth Titles
Galleries
>
1960s
1970s
1980s
1990s
2000s
2010s
2020s
Links
Michigan Grappler
Flowrestling
MUSAW
MYWAY
WAAAM
WEST OTTAWA PANTHER WRESTLING
Home
Contact
>
Volunteer
WO Panthers
The Panther Fund
West Ottawa Public Schools
Panther Pipeline
The West Ottawan
High School
Schedule
Coaches
Program Information
YouTube Page
Middle School
Schedule
Coaches
Youth
Schedule
Coaches
Program Information
>
FAQ
Women's
Schedule
Coaches
Program Information
PE-RTC
Off Season Points
Weight Training
Camp
Myrmidon
The Program
Media
History
Champions
>
Academic
Team Titles
Individual Titles
Individual Records
Girls
Other Records and Awards
Weight Room
Youth Titles
Galleries
>
1960s
1970s
1980s
1990s
2000s
2010s
2020s
Links
Michigan Grappler
Flowrestling
MUSAW
MYWAY
WAAAM
WEST OTTAWA PANTHER WRESTLING
Varsity and JV Schedule/Calendar
Varsity SCHEDULE
11.26.22 @ Battle for the Bridge 12:00pm
@ Holland
11.29.22 Black N' White Night
7:00pm
Inner-squad Wrestle-Off
12.07.22 vs Montague 7:00pm
Community Night
12.10.22 @ Zeeland West 10:00am
Gene Krai Memorial
12.14.22 @ Greenville Quad 5:00pm
Greenville, Byron Center, Reed City
12.17.22 @ Zeeland East 9:00am
Ottawa County Championships
01.06.23 vs Jenison 6:00pm
Alumni Night
01.07.23 @ Mattawan 9:00am
Wildcat Duals
01.11.23 @ Rockford Quad 5:00pm
Grand Haven, Hudsonville
01.14.23 @ Holland 9:00am
Tim Horn Duals
01.18.23 @ Rockford 6:00pm
01.21.23 West Ottawa Duals 9:00am
Teams TBD
01.25.23 @ Caledonia 5:00pm
Grandville, Caledonia
01.28.23 @ Montague 9:00am
Randy Jacobs Memorial
02.01.23 vs East Kentwood 6:00pm
Senior Night
02.03.23 @ Caledonia 4:00pm
OK Red Championships
02.09.23 vs MHSAA Team District 111
Grand Haven, Mona Shores, Hudsonville
02.11.23 @ MHSAA Ind. District 3
@Grand Haven
02.15.23 @ MHSAA Team Regional
TBD
02.18.23 @ MHSAA Ind. Regional
TBD
02.24.23 @ MHSAA Team State Finals
@Wings Event Center
03.03.23 @MHSAA Ind. State Finals
@Ford Field
JV SCHEDULE
11.26.22 @ Battle for the Bridge 12:00pm
@ Holland
11.29.22 Black N' White Night
7:00pm
Inner-squad Wrestle-Off
12.07.22 vs Montague 7:00pm
Community Night
12.10.22 @ Forest Hills Central 9:00am
JV Tournament
12.14.22 @ Greenville Quad 5:00pm
Greenville, Byron Center, Reed City
12.16.22 Grand Haven
Ottawa County JV Championships
01.06.23 vs Jenison 6:00pm
Alumni Night
01.07.23 @ East Kentwood
01.11.23 @ Rockford Quad 5:00pm
Grand Haven, Hudsonville
01.13.23 @ Holland
JV Tournament
01.18.23 @ Rockford 6:00pm
01.20.23 vs West Ottawa Invite
JV Tournament
01.25.23 @ Caledonia 5:00pm
Grandville, Caledonia
01.28.23 @ Grand Haven
Big Buc Invite
02.01.23 vs East Kentwood 6:00pm
Senior Night
02.05.23 @ Hudsonville
JV Conference Championships
Girls Schedule
11.26.22 @ Battle for the Bridge 12:00pm
@ Holland
11.29.22 Black N' White Night
7:00pm
Inner-squad Wrestle-Off
12.07.22 vs Montague 7:00pm
Community Night
12.14.22 @ Greenville Quad 5:00pm
Greenville, Byron Center, Reed City
12.17.22 @ East Kentwood 9:00am
Kent County Classic
12.30.22 @Montague
9:00am
Girls Invite
01.06.23 vs Jenison 6:00pm
Alumni Night
01.07.23 @ Grand Haven 9:00am
Adam Provencal Invite
01.11.23 @ Rockford Quad 5:00pm
Grand Haven, Hudsonville
01.14.23 @ Northview 9:00am
Girls Invite
01.18.23 @ Rockford 6:00pm
01.20.23 vs West Ottawa Invite 5:00pm
Girls Tournament
01.25.23 @ Caledonia 5:00pm
Grandville, Caledonia
01.27.22 @ St. Joseph 5:00pm
Altman Invitational
02.01.23 vs East Kentwood 6:00pm
Senior Night
02.03.23 @ Caledonia 4:00pm
OK Red Championships
02.09.23 vs MHSAA Team District 111
Grand Haven, Mona Shores, Hudsonville
02.19.23 @ MHSAA Sectional
@ TBD
03.03.23 @MHSAA Ind. State Finals
@Ford Field
Other Dates
First Day of Preseason: 10.31.22
First Contact Practice: 11.14.22
First Contest: 12.07.22
2-Pound Allowance: 01.01.23
Gear Turn-In: 03.06.23
Team Banquet 03.17.23